Cantilevered Horizontal Centrifugal Slurry Pump (BL)

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: BL

  • Max.Capacity: According to Your Request

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: According to Your Request

  • Impeller: According to Your Request

  • Color: All

  • Size: 2-20inch

  • Transport Package: Woodn Case or as Required

  • Origin: Hebei

  • Max.Head: According to Your Request

  • Driving Type: According to Your Request

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump

  • Mounting Height: According to Your Request

  • Usage: Pump, Pumps, Condensate Pump, Ash Pumps, Circulating Pump

  • Material: A05, A49, Ss304, Ss316, Ss316L, Cast Iron.Cast Steel

  • Trademark: MODO

  • Specification: According to your request

Product Description

cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pump(BL)
Pump Type: Centrifugal
Power:Motor/Diesel
Discharge Size:20-550 inch
Capacity:2.34-7920m3/h
Head:6-50m

Application and Features:
Type BL pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps.They are suitable for delivering low abrasive, low density slurries for metallurgical, mining, coal and build material departments.The shaft seal is adopted both gland seal and centrifugal seal.

Type BL pumps are adopted high speed operating and so they have small volumes saving floor area.The frame plates have changeable, wear-resistant, metal liners or rubber liners and the impellers are made of wear-resistant metal or rubber (Rubber for frame plates, impellers of pumps with discharge dia. above 550mm.) The discharge position by request may be rotated 8 different angles at internal of 45 degrees for installation and application.

The pump type should be selected by reference to its performance curves and the selection of capacity range is between 40%~100%.(The corresponding capacity against the max.efficiency point at one speed is 100%.)

Structure Drawing:



Selection Chart:

TypeAllowable Mating Max. Power
(Kw)
                             Clear Water Performance                Impeller
Capacity/
Q m3/hr
Head/mSpeed
/rpm
Max Efficiency
/%
NPSH
/m
Nos of VanesImpeller Diameter
/mm
20A-BL7.52.34-10.86--371400--300030 4152.4
50B-BL1516.2--769--441400--2800553.5--85190
75C-BL3018-1514--45900--2400573--64229
100D-BL6050-2527-46800--1800602--3.54305
150E-BL120115--48612-51.5800--1500652--64381
200E-BL120234--9109.5--40600--1100643-64457
250E-BL120396--14258--30500--800772--105550
300S-BL560468--25388--60400--950792-105653
350S-BL560650--280010--59400--840813--105736
400ST-BL560720--33127--51300--700802--105825
450ST-BL5601008--43569--48300--600802--95 933
550TU-BL12001980-792010-50250-475864-1051213