China Horizontal Centrifugal Slurry Pump WZ Series Pumps

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: 300WZ-A100

  • Max.Capacity: 300-400 L/min

  • Impeller Number: Multistage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Double-Suction Pump

  • Impeller: Open

  • Trademark: MODO PUMPS

  • Specification: High abrasive and corrosive mud pumps

  • HS Code: 0101101010

  • Max.Head: >150m

  • Driving Type: Motor

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps

  • Usage: Pump, Pumps, Condensate Pump, Ash Pumps, Circulating Pump

  • Transport Package: High Abrasive and Corrosive Mud Pumps

  • Origin: Slurry Delivery Pump

Product Description

    WZ pumps are specifically designed for the most severe slurry applications. They easily manage large size particles in dense abrasive slurries and are well suited for use as slurry transfer pumps on arduous applications such as gravel dredging or coarse coal cyclone feed. ZTGM pump hydraulics is based on excellent theories and applied research and backed up by wear performance field trials. Unique design and wear evaluation software ensures high efficiency and optimum life.
    WZ designs incorporate the latest in hard alloy and elastomer technology, extending wear life
in highly abrasive and corrosive slurries.

Meaning of Type WZ slurry pump models:
e.g.200ZTGM-600
200 Diameter of pump exit(mm)
W Wan quan First letter GM Highly effective wear-resisting 600 Diameter of impeller(mm)




Selection Chart and Performance

Pump
Model
  Allowable Max. Power
(kw)
 
  Clear Water Performance Particle Max. SIze Handled Occasionally
(mm)
Pump
Weight
(kg)
Capacity  
Q  
(m3/h)
Head
     H      
(m)
Speed
n
(r/min)
Max.Eff.
(%)
NPSH
(m)
300WZ-A100450464-182615.3-65.2300-59081.13885265
300WZ-A95400441-173513.8-58.8300-59078.13885220
300WZ-A90560505-184421.2-79.9400-73082.83.9855005
300WZ-A85450477-174218.9-71.3400-73079.83.8854965
300WZ-A70630635-233316.0-76.8490-98080.43.9923560
300WZ-A65500589-216613.8-66.2490-98077.43.7923531
300WZ-A56250395-15689.7-46.0400-98080.93.5963030
250WZ-A103560402-157329.7-110.5400-73074.52.8695085
250WZ-A96560403-146625.4-93.7400-73077.83.5695035
250WZ-A90450378-137422.3-82.4400-73073.83.4694980
250WZ-A85800376-150430.1-128.7490-98076.53.5764530
250WZ-A83800367-146928.7-122.7490-98075.53.5764514
250WZ-A80710354-141626.7-114.0490-98073.53.4764490
250WZ-A78630415-179621.1-102.5490-98071.53.2764474
250WZ-A75560300-148020.8-97.5490-98077.53723480
250WZ-A73500292-144119.7-92.4490-98076.53723466
250WZ-A70450280-138118.1-84.9490-98074.52.9723446
250WZ-A68450272-134217.1-80.1490-98073.52.7723432
250WZ-A65315299-124915.4-71.0490-98076.53723020
250WZ-A63315290-121114.4-66.7490-98075.93723008
250WZ-A60280276-115313.1-60.5490-98073.92.8722991
200WZ-A85560221-90732.0-133.7490-98070.52.8544110
200WZ-A75355225-90022.8-102.9490-98074.13563070
200WZ-A73355219-87621.6-97.5490-98073.13563056
200WZ-A70315205-97619.4-86.4490-98075.62.8562465
200WZ-A68315199-94818.3-81.5490-98074.62.8562453
200WZ-A65250235-95016.4-72490-98079.62.5622323
200WZ-A63250228-92115.4-37.6490-98078.62.5622311
200WZ-A60185218-87013.9-62490-98083.52.5622223
200WZ-A58185211-84113-57.9490-98082.52.5622214
150WZ-A7018593-40120-91.2490-98062.32372245
150WZ-A65200150-60017.4-75.7490-98070.82.5482223
150WZ-A63185146-58216.3-71.1490-98069.82.5482211
150WZ-A60160135-55014.7-63.5490-98075.92.5482203
150WZ-A58132131-53213.7-59.3490-98074.92.5482033
150WZ-A55110124-50412.3-53.4490-98072.92.3482019
150WZ-C58160134-59612.8-61490-98069.12752063
150WZ-A5711095-42713.2-56.3490-98067.81.8322023
150WZ-A5075115-4609.5-43.1490-98076.82.5481735
150WZ-A4875111-4428.7-39.7490-98075.82.5481728
150WZ-C42132142-55012.1-62.8700-148077.12.2691605
100WZ-A5016085-36020.5-100.2700-148069.62.5341475
100WZ-A4613279-33117.3-84.8700-148067.62.3341461
100WZ-A429066-27514.7-70.8700-1480712.5351075
100WZ-A397561-25512.6-61700-1480692.4351064
100WZ-B429083-36512.7-66.8700-148071.62.5401085
100WZ-A365561-2459.7-49.5700-148071.62321010
100WZ-A334556-2258.2-41.6700-148069.61.8321003
80WZ-A5216051-24222.1-109.8700-148056.32.1211465
80WZ-A427561-20414.4-70.4700-148066.72.5241053
80WZ-A395557-18912.4-60.7700-148064.72.4241042
80WZ-A364546-1909.6-51.4700-148067.72.524980
80WZ-A333743-1748-43.2700-148065.72.324973
65WZ-A301523-797.4-34.8700-148063.5219504
65WZ-A271120-716-28.2700-148061.51.819500
50WZ-A509027-11122.3-110.7700-148045.13131378
50WZ-A465523-9417.9-85.8700-148044.71.4141082
50WZ-A3318.512-547.7-42.5700-148042.12.913537
40WZ-A177.54-239-44.6700-148052.42.511121
Note:
1. (NPSH)r refers to the value at the specified point at the second speed in the sample book.
2. The normal size of particle handled is 56% of the max size that can be handled occasionally.  
3. There are two weight data on common bases. They are the weight data of the high speed pumps without brackets, the slow speed pumps in bracket.
 

Our Service
1. Quick Reply 
Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be
replied within 12 hours.
2.Pump Choice .
Please let us know the application, capacity and head ,We can help to select the suitable pump  
3.Technical Surport .
We have a group of high quality technicians with rich experience who can solve everything  during the whole process.
4.Guarantee quality.
All the products  have proved by ISO 9001:2008, CE, SGS. And also will be inspected strictly before delivery. For Comon parts(except wet end parts,) waranty time: 1 years
5.Perfect after -sales .
We will be responsible for the whole life period
6.OEM order.
Many material are available ,like High chrome, rubber , stainless steel and etc.Steely alloy.

Wanquan company advantage
1. Punctual: we are centrifugal pump manufacturer, it ensures we have the ability to carry out the production schedule for punctual delivery.
2. 20 years experiences: we have over 20 years experiences in this industry, that means we can preview the problem for the orders and production, it will reduce the risk of bad production to happen.
3. Strict QC: For each order, strict inspection will be carried out by the QC department before shipping, the bad quality and situation will be avoid within door.
4. Stable supplier: we have worked with many centrifugal pump accessory suppliers for many years, so we can get cheaper motor stock, coupling, belt, mechanical seal and other accessories in good quality, so better price will be provided.
5. Smooth Shipping: we have strong cooperation with expert shipping forwarder, so we can promise faster delivery and make the good well protected.
6. Customer all over the world: Enough experiences in foreign trade, we have many big customer in Russia, Spain, Ukraine, USA, Mexico, Brazil, Pakistan, India, Philippines, etc.
7. ISO certification: ISO certificates will guarantee the production process in good orders and make sure the products in good quality.
8. Quick reply: Our team will respond any of your inquiries in 8 working hours.