China Specialty Horizontal Slurry Water Pump with Reasonable Price

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: 200ZJ

  • Max.Capacity: 6000L/Min

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps

  • Impeller: Closed

  • Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, Mechanical Seal

  • Wet Part: Rubber Pump Parts

  • Color: Blue or as Customer′s Request

  • Casing: Split Casing Pump

  • Transport Package: Wooden Box or as Customer′s Request

  • Max.Head: 80-110m

  • Driving Type: Motor

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump

  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal

  • Usage: Pump, Pumps, Condensate Pump, Ash Pumps

  • Certificate: ISO, Ce, SGS

  • OEM Service: Available

  • Application: Mining, Metallurgy, Coal Washery

  • Specification: Rubber Lined Material

  • HS Code: 8413701090

Product Description

Introduction
According to mode of construction, the pumps are classified into single-case and double-case pumps. Single-case pumps include ZJD,ZJL and ZJG pump. Double-case pumps consist of ZJ, ZJJ and ZJG pump. The outlet diameters of pumps vary from: 400mm,350mm,300mm,250mm,200mm,150mm,100mm,80mm,65mm,50mm,40mm, etc.
 
Features
1. Horizontal, cantilevered centrifugal slurry pump.
2. Centrifugal slurry pumps and spare parts can fully interchange with world famous brand. 
3. These pumps are of heavy-duty construction, designed for continuous pumping of highly abrasive and corrosive slurries. 
4. They feature a wide choice of replaceable abrasion resistant metal or moulded elastomer casting liners and Impellers, which are all interchangeable within a common casting assembly.
5. Wear -resistant Metal Liner and Rubber Liner available
6.Seal Type: gland Seal , Expeller Seal and Mechanical seal
7.Can be installed in multistage series and be positioned at intervals of 45 degree.
8. Excellent wear life, easy to maintenance, best total operating cost.

Construction: 



Selection Chart and Performance

Pump
Model

  Allowable Max. Power
(kw)

 

  Clear Water Performance Particle Max. SIze Handled Occasionally
(mm)
Pump
Weight
(kg)
Capacity  
Q  
(m3/h)

Head
     H      

(m)

Speed
n
(r/min)
Max.Eff.
(%)
NPSH
(m)
300ZJ-A100450464-182615.3-65.2300-59081.13885265
300ZJ-A95400441-173513.8-58.8300-59078.13885220
300ZJ-A90560505-184421.2-79.9400-73082.83.9855005
300ZJ-A85450477-174218.9-71.3400-73079.83.8854965
300ZJ-A70630635-233316.0-76.8490-98080.43.9923560
300ZJ-A65500589-216613.8-66.2490-98077.43.7923531
300ZJ-A56250395-15689.7-46.0400-98080.93.5963030
250ZJ-A103560402-157329.7-110.5400-73074.52.8695085
250ZJ-A96560403-146625.4-93.7400-73077.83.5695035
250ZJ-A90450378-137422.3-82.4400-73073.83.4694980
250ZJ-A85800376-150430.1-128.7490-98076.53.5764530
250ZJ-A83800367-146928.7-122.7490-98075.53.5764514
250ZJ-A80710354-141626.7-114.0490-98073.53.4764490
250ZJ-A78630415-179621.1-102.5490-98071.53.2764474
250ZJ-A75560300-148020.8-97.5490-98077.53723480
250ZJ-A73500292-144119.7-92.4490-98076.53723466
250ZJ-A70450280-138118.1-84.9490-98074.52.9723446
250ZJ-A68450272-134217.1-80.1490-98073.52.7723432
250ZJ-A65315299-124915.4-71.0490-98076.53723020
250ZJ-A63315290-121114.4-66.7490-98075.93723008
250ZJ-A60280276-115313.1-60.5490-98073.92.8722991
200ZJ-A85560221-90732.0-133.7490-98070.52.8544110
200ZJ-A75355225-90022.8-102.9490-98074.13563070
200ZJ-A73355219-87621.6-97.5490-98073.13563056
200ZJ-A70315205-97619.4-86.4490-98075.62.8562465
200ZJ-A68315199-94818.3-81.5490-98074.62.8562453
200ZJ-A65250235-95016.4-72490-98079.62.5622323
200ZJ-A63250228-92115.4-37.6490-98078.62.5622311
200ZJ-A60185218-87013.9-62490-98083.52.5622223
200ZJ-A58185211-84113-57.9490-98082.52.5622214
150ZJ-A7018593-40120-91.2490-98062.32372245
150ZJ-A65200150-60017.4-75.7490-98070.82.5482223
150ZJ-A63185146-58216.3-71.1490-98069.82.5482211
150ZJ-A60160135-55014.7-63.5490-98075.92.5482203
150ZJ-A58132131-53213.7-59.3490-98074.92.5482033
150ZJ-A55110124-50412.3-53.4490-98072.92.3482019
150ZJ-C58160134-59612.8-61490-98069.12752063
150ZJ-A5711095-42713.2-56.3490-98067.81.8322023
150ZJ-A5075115-4609.5-43.1490-98076.82.5481735
150ZJ-A4875111-4428.7-39.7490-98075.82.5481728
150ZJ-C42132142-55012.1-62.8700-148077.12.2691605
100ZJ-A5016085-36020.5-100.2700-148069.62.5341475
100ZJ-A4613279-33117.3-84.8700-148067.62.3341461
100ZJ-A429066-27514.7-70.8700-1480712.5351075
100ZJ-A397561-25512.6-61700-1480692.4351064
100ZJ-B429083-36512.7-66.8700-148071.62.5401085
100ZJ-A365561-2459.7-49.5700-148071.62321010
100ZJ-A334556-2258.2-41.6700-148069.61.8321003
80ZJ-A5216051-24222.1-109.8700-148056.32.1211465
80ZJ-A427561-20414.4-70.4700-148066.72.5241053
80ZJ-A395557-18912.4-60.7700-148064.72.4241042
80ZJ-A364546-1909.6-51.4700-148067.72.524980
80ZJ-A333743-1748-43.2700-148065.72.324973
65ZJ-A301523-797.4-34.8700-148063.5219504
65ZJ-A271120-716-28.2700-148061.51.819500
50ZJ-A509027-11122.3-110.7700-148045.13131378
50ZJ-A465523-9417.9-85.8700-148044.71.4141082
50ZJ-A3318.512-547.7-42.5700-148042.12.913537
40ZJ-A177.54-239-44.6700-148052.42.511121
Note:
1. (NPSH)r refers to the value at the specified point at the second speed in the sample book.
2. The normal size of particle handled is 56% of the max size that can be handled occasionally.  
3. There are two weight data on common bases. They are the weight data of the high speed pumps without brackets, the slow speed pumps in bracket.