Heavy Duty Mine Washing Sump Vertical Submersible Slurry Pump

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: MWQ Submersible slurry pump

  • Max.Capacity: 7-1500m3/H

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump

  • Impeller: Semi-Open

  • Voltage: 380-480V

  • Speed: 2950-970rpm

  • Trademark: MODO Pump

  • Specification: Class One

  • Max.Head: 3-40m

  • Driving Type: Motor

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump

  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal

  • Usage: Pump

  • Frequency: 50.60Hz

  • HS Code: 8413709990, 8413709990

  • Transport Package: Fumigated Wooden Case

  • Origin: China

Product Description

Product Description

General
 
The BP series pump is single stage, vertical cantilever, single and double suction pump. Liquid ends construction is the same white iron as in the other models. Bearing are grease lucricated.
The BPR is constructed similar to BP, except all the parts in contact with the pumpage are rubber coated, The rubber coating is used for corrosive applications.
 

Applications
This pump is suitable for metallurgy, mining, coal, power plants, building materials and general industrial applications that convey abrasive and high-concentration slurry.  This pump has been used very successfully for ash removal in power plants.
 

Structure
 
1. Material construction optional
BP: abrasion resisting metal construction
BPR: anti-corrosive rubber construction
2. Do not need any shaft seal or sealing water. Also worked well under insufficient suction duty.
3. The type with "L" is the pump with extension shaft. It suitable to deep condition. It has guid bearing. So it more stable and used more wide. However the flushing water is necessary on the guide bearing part.
4. The agitator is available
We can assembly the agitator as requirements.
 


 
Performance of vertical slurry pump
 

Type MaterialFlow
(m3/h)
Head
(m)
Max Power (kw)Speed (rpm)
40C-BP/RMetal/Rubber7.2-39.63.9-27.4151000-2200
65D-BP/RMetal/Rubber19.08-102.65-31.130700-1500
100E-BP/RMetal/Rubber41.5-259.25.1-37.270500-1200
150F-BP/RMetal/Rubber115.2-5766.7-35.7110500-1000
200F-BP/RMetal/Rubber180-734.47.1-28.2110400-850
250S-BP/RMetal/Rubber363-11887-36200400-750
300S-BP/RMetal/Rubber385-14927.8-55250400-700

 

 



 
QA&QC
 

Reliable and comprehensive quality assurance system ensures the excellent quality of our products. We have got the "International Standard" certification, manufactured according to GB, Department of superscript, and industry standards, we implement a comprehensive quality management during the entire process of production, accordance with the process file processing strictly, and a variety of detection methods etc.
 

We have meet the requirements of GB3216-89 national Class B accuracy, <>, computer test data monitoring of water test pumping station application. There are physical chemistry laboratory, metallographic analysis room in our factory, for testing material properties in different respects.
 

1. Quality Policy

   Advocates quality is the life of enterprise, assiduous, the pursuit of excellence

2. Quality objectives

   qualified products rate 99%, factory qualified pass rate: 100%

3. Quality Commitment

  1) We will continue to improve the awareness of quality, implementing as GB/T19001-2000 quality assurance model standard, meeting technical requirements stipulated in the contract. We are not only discharge for the supplier host, but also for the quality of spare parts, external assistance products etc.

  2) We promise the delivery time stipulated in the contract.