Mining Submersible Sump Pump 200sv-Sp

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: SP

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump

  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal

  • Usage: Pumps

  • Name: Spr Vertical Sump

  • Drive Type: Bd/DC

  • Discharge: 40-200mm

  • Head: 4.5m-37m

  • After-Sales: Provide

  • Specification: CE, ISO

  • HS Code: 8413709990

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps

  • Impeller: Semi-Open

  • Material: Abrasion-Resistant Metal or Rubber

  • Pump Type: Vertical Centrifugal Slurry Pumps

  • Power: Motor

  • Capacity: 5.4-247.5L/S

  • OEM: Accept

  • Trademark: modo

  • Origin: Shijiazhuang, ChinaProduct Description

Mining submersible sump pump 200SV-SP


We are one of largest factory of slurry pump, sand gravel pump, sump pump, dredging pump located in shijiazhuang, China

Main Model for Sump pump: 40PV-SP, 40PV-SPR, 65QV-SP, 65QV-SPR, 100RV-SP, 100RV-SPR, 150SV-SP, 150SV-SPR, 200 SV- SP, 250 TV- SP, 300 TV-SP

The Main part: Shaft, Bearing, Bearing Hosing, bearing spacer, bering, shim, column, strainer, back liner, impeller, pump casing, lower strainer, discharge pipe



Performance:

Name: NP-SP Vertical Sump Pump
Pump Type: Vertical centrifugal slurry pump
Drvie Type: BD/DC
Power: Motor
Discharge Size: 40mm-200mm
Capacity: 5.4-247.5 l/s
Head: 4.5m-37m

Description:

1. Sump pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps submerged in sump to work.
2. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries.
3. These pumps have no need of any shaft seal and sealing water.
4. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.
5. Wet parts of type NP-SP pump are made of abrasion-resistant metal.
6. All parts of type NP-SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber outer liner. They are suited
To transport non-edge angle abrasive slurry.

Typical Applications---

1. Sump drainage washdown
2. Floor drainage
3. Mill sumps
4. Carbon transfer
5. Monitoring
6. Magnetite mixing

Any enquiry for slurry pump, sump pump, sand gravel pump, dredging pump, please contact us.

Contact person: Kitty
Mobile: 86-13032609126

TypeAllowable Mating Max. Power(Kw)Range  Of  PerformanceImpeller
Capacity/QHead/mSpeed/rpmMax Efficiency/%No. of VanesImpeller Diameter/mm
m3/hrL/S
40PV-NP-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-2200405188
65QV-NP-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-1500505280
100RV-NP-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-1200565370
150SV-NP-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-1000525450
200SV-NP-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-850645520
250TV-NP-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-750605575
300TV-NP-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-700505610