Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Water Treatment

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: SP

  • Max.Capacity: 200-300 L/min

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump

  • Impeller: Semi-Open

  • Pump Type: Vertical Pump, Shaft Spindle, Sump Pit

  • Theory: Centrifugal End Suction Slurry Pump

  • Seal Type: No Seal

  • Trademark: MODO

  • Specification: CE, ISO, SGS

  • HS Code: 84138100

  • Max.Head: 30-50m

  • Driving Type: Motor

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump

  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps

  • Usage: Pump

  • Wet Parts: Rubber Pump Parts

  • Pressure: High Preasuer Pump

  • Color: Blue, Yellow...Any

  • Transport Package: Wooden Crate

  • Origin: China

Product Description

SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water. 
 

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m3/h
H: 4-37 m

Pump Structure:


Performance Sheet:
 

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance 
Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller 
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580